Clubs and Groups

If you are interested in participating in any of the activities, please check the schedule below, 
go to the appointed meeting time and speak directly to the group regarding joining.  Check the bulletin board in the Clubhouse Multipurpose Room for Golf sign up and special outside of the park activities such as Bowling, trips and entertainment.
 
Aerobics-Water Hand And Foot Pinochle
Aerobics-Floor Exercise Horseshoes Poker
Bocce Ball Ladies' Golf  Pool Double/Single 8 Ball
Bible Study Ladies' Tennis Quidler Cards
Bingo Mahjongg Quilting/Sewing
Bowling     Link to Rules Men's Golf Women's Social Lunch
Bridge Men's Tennis Red Shirts
Cards 1-4 open New Horizons Band Scrapbook/Stamps/Card Making
Choral Group Nickel-Nickel Shuffle Board
Church Choir Nickel Bingo Singles (events announced at Activities Meeting)
Crazy Pin Shuffle NASCAR Races -TBA Snooker Meeting (Fisujoldhing)
Cribbage Painting/Coloring Softball
Dominoes Petanque Swedish Weaving (Scheduled as Fiber Arts)
Exercise Pickle Ball Tap Class
  Pin Shuffle Board Texas Hold'em
    Yoga
 
IWCA Daily/Weekly Activities Schedule 2016-2017
 
Please appoint someone in your group to make sure the
room you use is returned to an at ready condition for the next group. 
If your ACTIVITY is not on this sheet, please contact the activities scheduler:
Lee Bujold.  Watch local channel 195 for additional information as well. 
 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY
Clubhouse Clubhouse Clubhouse   Clubhouse
  Aerobics 8:00 am Aerobics 8 am   Aerobics 8:00 am
Coffee 8:30 am       Water Aerobics 9 am- Clubhouse Pool
Activity Meeting 9:00 am
Quilting/Sew 10-3:00 pm
     
Paint/Color 11-1:00 pm  
Church Choir 10-11:00 pm
 
Tap Class 10:30-12:00 pm
Hand & Foot 1:00 pm
Dominoes Open 6:30 pm
Lunch 12:00 -1:00 pm.
  Quiddler 1-3:00 pm
Euchre 6:30 Pinochle 6:30 pm
Choral Practice 2-5:00 pm
 
Bingo 6:30 - 10pm
    Dominoes 6:30 pm    
Multipurpose Room Multipurpose Room Bridge 7:00 pm   Multipurpose Room
Yoga 10:30-noon Yoga 8:45 - 10:30 am Hand & Foot 6:30 pm   Yoga 8:45-10:30 am
Library/TV Room Tex. Hold'em 6:30-10:00 pm Cribbage 7:00 pm   Mahjongg 1:30-4:00
 
  Nickel Nickel 7:00 pm   Poker /Open 6:30 pm
 
Library/TV Room Mahjongg 6:30-9:30 on the dance floor   Satellite Pool
Snooker Mtg.10:15 am
  Multipurpose Room  
Water Aerobics 8 am
Dominoes/Bev.1-4 pm
Bible Study10-11am
Scrapbook/Stamping
9:00- 3:00 pm
 
Water Aerobics 10am
Dominoes/Dana's 7pm
O'Brien Poker 7:00 pm
Library/TV Room   Library/TV Room
Pool Room
Hand & Ft. Carole 7 pm
Activities Comm. 9:00    
Open Play  
Blood Press.11:30 -12:30pm
 
Gene's Poker 6:30 pm
    Dominoes Fran's 6:30 pm  
Mahjongg 1:30-4 pm
Satellite Pool Satellite Pool  Pool Room   Pool Room
 
Water Aerobics 8 am
 
Open Play   Open Play
Water Aerobics 10:30 am
Water Aerobics10:00 am
Petanque Court    
Shuffleboard Court   Petanque 7:00 pm   Bocce Ball Court
Crazy Pin Shuffle 6:30 -8:30 pm
Shuffleboard Court Satellite Pool  
Bocce 9:30-11:30 am
 
Pin Shuffle 10am-12pm
Water Aerobics 8:00 am 
  Tennis Court
Tennis Court
      Ladies Tennis 8:30 am
Pickle Ball 6:30-8:30 pm Tennis Court     Out of the Park
Petanque Court
Ladies Tennis 8:30am
Shuffle Board Court  
Men's Golf The Links 
Petanque Court 7 pm
Men's Tennis 8 am
Shuffle Board 1:00 pm
   
  Out of Park Bowland Tennis Court    Women's Social 2nd Thurs.
Out of Park  Bowling 1:00 pm Pickle Ball 6:30-8:30 pm   Red Shirts-2nd Thurs. 
Softball Eagles Lake Park
11:30 am
  Horseshoe Courts  
N.Horizons Band
9:30 am
Ladies Golf - Links of 
Naples 1:00 pm
 
Begin at 9:00 am    
        Recycling 8:00 am
    Clubhouse Pool   Shuffleboard Court
    Water Aerobics 9:00 am   Team Pract.1-3:30 pm
     Arc meeting office 1:00    
FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY    
Clubhouse Clubhouse Clubhouse    
 Aerobics 8:00 am
Breakfast 8:30- 9:30
Church of Wilderness 9-10:30 am
   
  Line Dancing 9:30-11:00 am
Nickel Bingo 1:00-3:00 pm
   
Water Aerobics 9:00 am        
Quilting/Sewing 10-12:00 pm   Ice Cream Social 7pm most Sun.    
         
Hand & Foot 6:30 pm   Library/TV Room    
Texas Hold'Em 7-10 pm 
 
Dominoes- Carole's1:00 pm
   
Multipurpose Room   Televised Sports 4-10:00 pm    
    Multipurpose Room    
Nickel Nickel - 7:00 pm   Spiritual Growth 1:30-3:30pm    
Library/TV Room   Committees   Committees
Memorial Ctm.11:00 am  1st. Friday   Activities -  Clubhouse Library  
Wednesday
9:00 am
Safety & Security 10:00 am 1st Friday
 
Architectural  Review
Office Conference Rm.
  Tuesday 10:00 am
Library Org. 12-3:00 pm   Beautification-Office Conf. Rm.    Monday 11:00 am
Satellite Pool   Hospitality/Newcomers    
Water Aerobics 8 am
 
Memorial Clubhouse Library
1st Fri. of the month
  Friday 11:00 am 
   
Rules and Regulations-
Library 1st & 3rd Tuesday
  Tuesday 8:30 am
Mahjongg
12:30-3:30 pm
 
Safety and Security
1st Friday of month-Library
  Friday 10:00 am
Tennis Court        
Men's Tennis 1:00 pm        
Pickle Ball 6:30-8:30 pm   Technology Committee    As needed
Petanque Court Petanque Court      
Petanque 9:30 am Petanque 7:00 pm      
Friday Niners - Golf - Links        
**Shuffleboard Court        
League Play 1-3:30 pm                  
**Home matches 9:00 am when scheduled.       Updated 11/18/2017